2024/25 – Isthmian Football League South Central

WELCOME

Thanks so much for looking at our website. We hope you’ll find the information you’re looking for, but if not please email us HERE and we will help you out. 

WEBSITE SPONSOR

To view all of our sponsors and see how you can also get involved visit our sponsorship page HERE.

 

Leatherhead FC – The Tanners

Fetcham Grove, Guildford Road, Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 9AS
Phone – 01372 360151

FIXTURES AND RESULTS 

Pre-season friendlies 2024

Sat 6th July 3pm – Lancing v LEATHERHEAD
Sat 13th July 3pm – LEATHERHEAD v Dorking Wanderers (Advertiser Trophy)
Tue 16th July 7.45pm – LEATHERHEAD v AFC Croydon Athletic
Sat 20th July 3pm – Hilltop FC v LEATHERHEAD
Sat 27th July 3pm – Merstham v LEATHERHEAD 
Tue 30th July 7.45pm – Corinthian Casuals v LEATHERHEAD

Sat 3rd August 3pm – LEATHERHEAD v Walton & Hersham
Tue 6th Aug 7.45pm – LEATHERHEAD v Crystal Palace XI

Isthmian South Central League (results from 2023/24 season)
Sat 12th Aug 3pm – LEATHERHEAD 2 – 1  Southall
Sat 19th Aug 3pm – South Park 1 – 1 LEATHERHEAD (FA Cup preliminary round)
Tue 22nd Aug 7.45pm LEATHERHEAD 2 – 1  South Park (FA Cup preliminary round replay)
Sat 26th Aug 3pm – South Park 1 – 2  LEATHERHEAD
Mon 28th Aug 3pm – LEATHERHEAD 0 – 0 Westfield
Sat 2nd Sept 3pm – LEATHERHEAD 0 – 0 Horsham (FA Cup first qualifying round)
Tue 5th Sept 7.45pm – Horsham 2 – 1 LEATHERHEAD (FA Cup first qualifying round replay)
Sat 9th Sept 3pm – Herne Bay 1 -6  LEATHERHEAD (FA Trophy first qualifying round)
Tue 12th Sept 7.45pm – Ascot United 0 – 1  LEATHERHEAD
Sat 23rd Sept 3pm – Southall 1 – 3 LEATHERHEAD ( FA Trophy 2nd qualifying round)
Tue 26th Sept 7.45pm – LEATHERHEAD 0 –  1 Chipstead (Velocity Cup second round)
Sat 30th Sept 3pm – LEATHERHEAD 5 – 0 Thatcham Town
Wed 4th Oct 7.45pm – Sutton Common Rovers 0 – 1 LEATHERHEAD
Sat 7th Oct 3pm – Westfield 3 – 1  LEATHERHEAD (FA Trophy 3rd qualifying round)
Tue 10th Oct 7.45pm – LEATHERHEAD 0 – 1  Chertsey Town
Sat 14th Oct 3pm – Uxbridge 1 – 3 LEATHERHEAD
Tues 17th Oct 7.45pm LEATHERHEAD 0 – 0  Northwood
Tues 24th Oct 7.45pm LEATHERHEAD 3 – 1  Abbey Rangers [Surrey Senior Cup]
Sat 28th Oct 3pm – Marlow 4 – 0 LEATHERHEAD
Tues 7th Nov 7.45pm Chipstead 0 – 4 LEATHERHEAD

Sat 11th Nov 3pm – Metropolitan Police 0 – 4 LEATHERHEAD
Sat 18th Nov 3pm – LEATHERHEAD 1 – 0 Ashford Town (Middx)
Tues 21st Nov 7.45pm – LEATHERHEAD 1 – 2 Badshot Lea

Sat 25th Nov 3pm  – Binfield 0 – 2 LEATHERHEAD
Sat 2nd Dec 3pm – LEATHERHEAD 1 – 0 Guernsey
Sat 9th Dec 3pm – Hartley Wintney P – P LEATHERHEAD
Sat 16th Dec 3pm – LEATHERHEAD 1 – 1 Hanworth Villa
Tue 26th Dec 3pm – LEATHERHEAD 1 – 0 Corinthian-Casuals
Sat 30th Dec 3pm – LEATHERHEAD 1 – 0 Ascot United
Mon 1st Jan 2024 5.30pm – Westfield 3 – 0 LEATHERHEAD
Tues 9th Jan 7.45pm – LEATHERHEAD 4 – 1 Raynes Park Vale

Sat 13th Jan 3pm – Northwood 1 – 2 LEATHERHEAD
Tues 23rd Jan 7.30pm Hartley Wintney 1 – 1 LEATHERHEAD
Sat 27th Jan 3pm – Thatcham Town 0 – 2 LEATHERHEAD
Tue 30th Jan 7.45pm – Chertsey Town 2 – 1 LEATHERHEAD
Sat 3rd Feb 3pm – LEATHERHEAD 4 – 0 Uxbridge
Tues 6th Feb 7.45pm LEATHERHEAD 0 – 4 South Park [Surrey Sr Cup ]
Sat Feb 10th 3pm – Badshot Lea P – P  LEATHERHEAD
Tue 13th Feb 7.45pm  – LEATHERHEAD 1 – 0  Sutton Common Rovers 

Sat 17th Feb 3pm – LEATHERHEAD 0 – 2 Marlow
Sat 24th Feb 3pm – Raynes Park Vale 0 – 1  LEATHERHEAD
Tue 27th Feb 7.45pm – LEATHERHEAD 1 – 1 Chipstead
Sat 9th Mar 3pm – LEATHERHEAD 2 – 1 Metropolitan Police
Sat 16th Mar 3pm – Guernsey 1 – 4 LEATHERHEAD
Tues 19th Mar 7.45pm – Ashford Town (Middx) 0 – 1 LEATHERHEAD
Sat 23rd Mar 3pm – LEATHERHEAD 2 – 0 Binfield
Sat 30th Mar 3pm  – LEATHERHEAD 5 – 1 South Park
Mon 1st Apr 3pm – Corinthian-Casuals 2 – 3 LEATHERHEAD
Sat 6th Apr 3pm – Southall 1 – 0 LEATHERHEAD
Thu 18th Apr 7.45pm Badshot Lea 2 – 3 LEATHERHEAD

Sat 20th Apr 3pm – Hanworth Villa 2 – 1 LEATHERHEAD
Sat 27th Apr 3pm – LEATHERHEAD 3 – 0 Hartley Wintney
Wed May 1st 7.45pm – LEATHERHEAD 1 – 1 Southall a.e.t (Tanners win 3-2 on pens) Play-off semi-final
Sun May 5th 3pm – Marlow 3 – 0 LEATHERHEAD  Play-off Final

South-East Counties Women’s League – Surrey Premier Division
(unless otherwise stated)
Sun 3rd Sept – LEATHERHEAD 4 -1 Epsom & Ewell

Sun 10th Sept – Woking 2 – 3 LEATHERHEAD (FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round)
Sun 17th Sept – Croydon 0 – 1 LEATHERHEAD
Sun 24th Sept – LEATHERHEAD 9 – 0 Beecholme Belles
Sun 1st Oct – LEATHERHEAD 2 – 4 Sutton United (FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round)
Sun 8th Oct – Sutton United Reserves 1 – 5 LEATHERHEAD
Sun 15th Oct – LEATHERHEAD 7 – 0 Woking (Youth & Academy) (Capital Women’s Cup)
Sun 22nd Oct – Milford & Witley 0 – 3 LEATHERHEAD
Sun 29th Oct – LEATHERHEAD P – P Richmond Park
Sun 5th Nov 2pm – Croydon 0 – 4 LEATHERHEAD
Sun 19th Nov 1pm – LEATHERHEAD 13 – 0 Camden & Islington United (Capital Women’s Cup)
Sun 26th Nov 3.30pm – Epsom & Ewell 2 – 2 LEATHERHEAD
Sun 3rd Dec  1pm – LEATHERHEAD 5 – 0 Woking Development
Sun 17th Dec 1pm – LEATHERHEAD 1 – 0 Croydon
Sun 7th Jan 1pm – LEATHERHEAD 1- 0 Beecholme Belles
Sun 21st Jan –  Larkspur  2 – 4 Leatherhead  (Capital Cup)
Sun 28th Jan 2pm – Beecholme Belles 0 – 2 Leatherhead
Sun 4th Feb 1pm – Leatherhead  1 – 0 Epsom and Ewell  ( Surrey Divisional Cup Semi-Final)
Sun 11th Feb 2pm – Richmond Park Dev  0 – 6  Leatherhead
Sun 25th Feb 1pm – Leatherhead  3 – 1  Camden Town (Capital Cup)
Sun 3rd March 2pm – Woking Dev 0 – 8 Leatherhead
Sun 10th March 1pm – Leatherhead  2 – 2 Tooting Bec (Leatherhead win 6 – 5 on pens) (Capital Cup SF)
Sun 17th March 1pm – Leatherhead P – P Richmond Park Women Dev
Sun 24th March 1pm – Leatherhead  9 – 0 Crawley AFC Reserves
Sun 7th April 1pm – Leatherhead  P – P  Sutton United Reserves
Sun 14th April 1pm – Crawley AFC Reserves  0- 2   Leatherhead
Sun 21st April 1pm – Leatherhead 12 – 0 Milford & Witley Ladies (PROMOTED AS CHAMPIONS!)

Sun 28th April 3pm Brentford  v Leatherhead (Capital Cup Final) AT MEADOWBANK, DORKING

Wed 29th May 7.30pm – Leatherhead v Sutton United Women Reserves (Surrey Divisional Cup Final) AT MEADOWBANK, DORKING

 

 

Mon Nov 28 – 19:45 Leatherhead v South Park

Mon Dec 12 – 19:45 Leatherhead v East Grinstead Town

Thurs Jan 12  – 19:30 Woking v Leatherhead

Mon Jan 16 – 19:30 Chipstead v Leatherhead

Mon Jan 23 – 19:45 Leatherhead v Walton & Hersham

Mon Jan 30 – 19:45  Metropolitan Police v Leatherhead

Mon Feb 6 – 19:45 Leatherhead v Kingstonian

Mon Feb 13 – 19:45 Aldershot Town v Leatherhead

Mon Feb 20 – 19:45 Carshalton Athletic v Leatherhead

Mon Feb 27 – 19:45 South Park v Leatherhead

Thurs Mar 9 – 19:30 East Grinstead Town v Leatherhead

Club Affiliations

Want to get involved?

Season Ticket Holders, Membership, Tanners Supporters Club, Sponsorship… There are many ways you can get involved and support your club.