FIXTURES & RESULTS 22/23 SEASON

For all other teams and further results, please visit the Isthmian Website Direct

2022/23 Season Fixtures & Results

Wed Jan 25th Leatherhead 2 – Bedfont Sports 1

Mon Jan 16th Aveley 2 – Leatherhead 1 (Velocity Cup Quarter-Final) 

Sat Jan 14th South Park 1 Leatherhead FC 0

Sat Jan 7th Westfield Fc 1 Leatherhead FC 1

Mon 2nd Jan 2023 – Leatherhead 4 – Sutton Common Rovers 3

Mon 26th Dec – Walton & Hersham 0 – Leatherhead 2

Wed 21st Dec – VELOCITY CUP 4th ROUND  Sutton Common Rovers 2 – Leatherhead 2 (Tanners win 4-3 on penalties)

Tues Dec 6: SURREY SENIOR CUP  Horley Town 3 – Leatherhead 3 (Tanners win 4-3 on penalties)

Sat 3rd Dec – Leatherhead 1 – Tooting & Mitcham United 1

Sat 26th Nov – Binfield 2 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 19th Nov – Leatherhead 0 – Marlow 2

Tues 15th Nov – Uxbridge 0 – Leatherhead 2

Sat 12th Nov – Northwood 3 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 5th Nov – Leatherhead 2 – Ashford Town (Middx ) 1

Sat 29th Oct – Chertsey Town 3 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 22nd Oct – Merstham 1 – Leatherhead 2 MATCH REPORT

Tues 18th Oct – East Grinstead 1 – Leatherhead 1  MATCH REPORT

Sat 15th Oct – Leatherhead 2 – Chipstead 3  MATCH REPORT

Sat 1st Oct – Leatherhead 0 – Basingstoke Town 0 MATCH REPORT

Tues 20th Sep – Leatherhead 0 – Southall 0 MATCH REPORT 

Sat 17th Sep – Guernsey 1 – Leatherhead 1

Tues 13th Sep – THE FA TROPHY 22-23 FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING – Walton & Hersham 3 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 3rd Sep – THE FA CUP 22-23 FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING – Leatherhead 1 – Chichesters City 2

Mon 29th Aug – Leatherhead 0 – Walton & Hersham 2

Sat 27th Aug – Thatcham Town 1 – Leatherhead 2

Sat 20th Aug – THE FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND – Leatherhead 3 – Haywards Heath Town 0

Tues 16th Aug – Leatherhead 0 – South Park (Reigate) 1

Sat 13th Aug – Leatherhead 0 – Westfield 4

 Tues 6th Dec – Tues Dec 6: SURREY SENIOR CUP  Horley Town 3 – Leatherhead 4

Sat 3rd Dec – Leatherhead 1 – Tooting & Mitcham United 1

Sat 26th Nov – Binfield 2 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 19th Nov – Leatherhead 0 – Marlow 2

Tues 15th Nov – Uxbridge 0 – Leatherhead 2

Sat 12th Nov – Northwood 3 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 5th Nov – Leatherhead 2 – Ashford Town (Middx ) 1

Sat 29th Oct – Chertsey Town 3 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 22nd Oct – Merstham 1 – Leatherhead 2 MATCH REPORT

Tues 18th Oct – East Grinstead 1 – Leatherhead 1  MATCH REPORT

Sat 15th Oct – Leatherhead 2 – Chipstead 3  MATCH REPORT

Sat 1st Oct – Leatherhead 0 – Basingstoke Town 0 MATCH REPORT

Tues 20th Sep – Leatherhead 0 – Southall 0 MATCH REPORT 

Sat 17th Sep – Guernsey 1 – Leatherhead 1

Tues 13th Sep – THE FA TROPHY 22-23 FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING – Walton & Hersham 3 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 3rd Sep – THE FA CUP 22-23 FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING – Leatherhead 1 – Chichesters City 2

Mon 29th Aug – Leatherhead 0 – Walton & Hersham 2

Sat 27th Aug – Thatcham Town 1 – Leatherhead 2

Sat 20th Aug – THE FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND – Leatherhead 3 – Haywards Heath Town 0

Tues 16th Aug – Leatherhead 0 – South Park (Reigate) 1

Sat 13th Aug – Leatherhead 0 – Westfield 4  

Sat Jan 7th Westfield Fc 1 Leatherhead FC 1  

Mon 2nd Jan 2023 – Leatherhead 4 – Sutton Common Rovers 3

Mon 26th Dec – Walton & Hersham 0 – Leatherhead 2

Wed 21st Dec – VELOCITY CUP 4th ROUND  Sutton Common Rovers 2 – Leatherhead 2 (Tanners win 4-3 on penalties)

Tues Dec 6: SURREY SENIOR CUP  Horley Town 3 – Leatherhead 3 (Tanners win 4-3 on penalties)

Sat 3rd Dec – Leatherhead 1 – Tooting & Mitcham United 1

Sat 26th Nov – Binfield 2 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 19th Nov – Leatherhead 0 – Marlow 2

Tues 15th Nov – Uxbridge 0 – Leatherhead 2

Sat 12th Nov – Northwood 3 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 5th Nov – Leatherhead 2 – Ashford Town (Middx ) 1

Sat 29th Oct – Chertsey Town 3 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 22nd Oct – Merstham 1 – Leatherhead 2 MATCH REPORT

Tues 18th Oct – East Grinstead 1 – Leatherhead 1  MATCH REPORT

Sat 15th Oct – Leatherhead 2 – Chipstead 3  MATCH REPORT

Sat 1st Oct – Leatherhead 0 – Basingstoke Town 0 MATCH REPORT

Tues 20th Sep – Leatherhead 0 – Southall 0 MATCH REPORT 

Sat 17th Sep – Guernsey 1 – Leatherhead 1

Tues 13th Sep – THE FA TROPHY 22-23 FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING – Walton & Hersham 3 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 3rd Sep – THE FA CUP 22-23 FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING – Leatherhead 1 – Chichesters City 2

Mon 29th Aug – Leatherhead 0 – Walton & Hersham 2

Sat 27th Aug – Thatcham Town 1 – Leatherhead 2

Sat 20th Aug – THE FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND – Leatherhead 3 – Haywards Heath Town 0

Tues 16th Aug – Leatherhead 0 – South Park (Reigate) 1

Sat 13th Aug – Leatherhead 0 – Westfield 4

 Tues 6th Dec – Tues Dec 6: SURREY SENIOR CUP  Horley Town 3 – Leatherhead 4

Sat 3rd Dec – Leatherhead 1 – Tooting & Mitcham United 1

Sat 26th Nov – Binfield 2 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 19th Nov – Leatherhead 0 – Marlow 2

Tues 15th Nov – Uxbridge 0 – Leatherhead 2

Sat 12th Nov – Northwood 3 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 5th Nov – Leatherhead 2 – Ashford Town (Middx ) 1

Sat 29th Oct – Chertsey Town 3 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 22nd Oct – Merstham 1 – Leatherhead 2 MATCH REPORT

Tues 18th Oct – East Grinstead 1 – Leatherhead 1  MATCH REPORT

Sat 15th Oct – Leatherhead 2 – Chipstead 3  MATCH REPORT

Sat 1st Oct – Leatherhead 0 – Basingstoke Town 0 MATCH REPORT

Tues 20th Sep – Leatherhead 0 – Southall 0 MATCH REPORT 

Sat 17th Sep – Guernsey 1 – Leatherhead 1

Tues 13th Sep – THE FA TROPHY 22-23 FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING – Walton & Hersham 3 – Leatherhead 1

Sat 3rd Sep – THE FA CUP 22-23 FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING – Leatherhead 1 – Chichesters City 2

Mon 29th Aug – Leatherhead 0 – Walton & Hersham 2

Sat 27th Aug – Thatcham Town 1 – Leatherhead 2

Sat 20th Aug – THE FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND – Leatherhead 3 – Haywards Heath Town 0

Tues 16th Aug – Leatherhead 0 – South Park (Reigate) 1

Sat 13th Aug – Leatherhead 0 – Westfield 4  

Isthmian League – South Central Division – As at 26th Jan 2023

Click on image for latest table!

South Central Isthmian Results Table